Perguntas Frequentes

Aqui você pode esclarecer suas principais dúvidas
#mk-page-title-box-5a8b62ac0ab54 { height: 400px; background-color: ; text-align: center; } #mk-page-title-box-5a8b62ac0ab54 .mk-page-title-box-title { font-size: 40px; line-height: 40px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff; padding-bottom: 30px; margin-bottom: 30px; letter-spacing: 3px; } #mk-page-title-box-5a8b62ac0ab54 .mk-page-title-box-title--underline:after { background: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5a8b62ac0ab54 .mk-page-title-box-subtitle { font-size: 20px; line-size: 20px; font-weight: bold; color: #ffffff;} #mk-page-title-box-5a8b62ac0ab54 .mk-effect-bg-layer { background-image: url("http://sindibor.com.br/wp-content/uploads/faq.jpg"); background-position:center top; }
WHEN MUST THE PAYMENT BE MADE?

It must be made in January by the companies to their respective union entities.

TO WHICH UNION MUST THE COMPANY PAY THE UNION CONTRIBUTION?

To the union representing its category, through the Union Department – DESIN, who guides the companies and accountants about the correct Union membership of the industries (employer) and its employees.

BY PAYING THE UNION CONTRIBUTION, WILL THE COMPANY BECOME A MEMBER OF THE UNION?

No, paying the union contribution is mandatory, regardless of the affiliation to the Union.

HOW IS THE UNION CONTRIBUTION INVESTED BY THE ENTITIES?

The form of investment of the amounts received from union contributions is established in the Union Statute, as well as in General Meetings about this issue.

CAN I PAY THE UNION CONTRIBUTION TO ANOTHER UNION?

No, the union contribution must be paid to the union representing your category and paying it to another union does not exempt you from paying it again to the correct union.

IF A COMPANY STARTS ITS ACTIVITIES AFTER THE PAYMENT MONTH, WHAT SHOULD BE DONE?

For companies starting its activities after January, the union contribution payment must be made at the time of request to competent offices, of the register, or of the license. (Art. 586 and 587 of CLT).

IN THIS CASE, WILL THIS COMPANY HAVE TO PAY A FINE?

No, the company will have to pay only the established value within 30 days.

WILL A COMPANY THAT STARTED ITS ACTIVITIES AFTER THE PAYMENT MONTH HAVE TO PAY A CONTRIBUTION PROPORTIONAL TO THE MONTHS OF ACTIVITY?

No. The contribution is charged only once, since there is no proportionality for this legal contribution.

WHO PAYS THE UNION CONTRIBUTION?

Everyone who takes part in a particular economic category.

A COMPANY THAT IS NOT A MEMBER OF THE UNION MUST PAY THE UNION CONTRIBUTION?

Not being affiliated to the union does not exempt the company from the payments due to law and tax obligations, such as the union contribution.

Começe a digitar e pressione ENTER para pesquisar